Leadership

2017-2018 Leadership: Officers and Council

Dana Hrelic image
Chair
Dana M. Hrelic
Hartford, CT

Tommy Preston image
Chair-Elect
Tommy D. Preston, Jr. 
North Charleston, SC


Secretary
J. Logan Murphy
Tampa, FL


Treasurer
Mark D. Nichols
Deerfield Beach, FL

Logan Murphy photo
Assembly Speaker
Casey C. Kanneberg
Denver, CO


Assembly Clerk
Daiquiri Steele
Tuscaloosa, AL

ABA Board of Governors Representative2018Erica R. GrindeMissoula, MT
ABA Board of Governors Representative2020C. Edward Rawl, Jr.North Charleston, SC
ABA House of Delegates Representative2018Andrew M. SchpakPortland, OR
ABA House of Delegates Representative2019Lacy L. DurhamDallas, TX
ABA House of Delegates Representative2019Stefan M. PalysPhoenix, AZ
ABA House of Delegates Representative2020Anna M. RomanskayaSan Diego, CA
ABA Nominating Committee Representative2020Shenique A. MossDetroit, MI
ABA Board of Governors Nominee2021Sheena M. HamiltonSt. Louis, MO

Administrative DirectorM. Cabell Clay
Charlotte, NC
Affiliates Outreach DirectorDionna M. LewisWashington, D.C.
Bar Leadership DirectorJenna S. OvermannEdgewood, KY
Committees DirectorPierce T. "Perry" MacLennanCharleston, SC
Conferences, Programs & Products DirectorMiriah HoldenHonolulu, HI
Diversity DirectorChoi PortisSouthfield, MI
Liaisons DirectorKristen  ShafferCedar Rapids, IA
Member Resources DirectorAustin D. ThackerOrlando, FL
Public Service DirectorAdam B. LandySan Mateo, CA
Membership & Marketing DirectorChristopher L. BrownMansfield, OH

Disaster Legal Services CoordinatorAndrew J. VanSingelChicago, IL
Law Student Outreach CoordinatorKatrina CastilloW. Palm Beach, FL
Professional Development Coordinator Joann Grages BurnettGulfport, FL 
Public Service Team Coordinator Sonia RussoAlbuquerque, NM
Social Media Coordinator Raymond L. PannetonHouston, TX

First District2018Pauline LawBurlington, VT
Second District2019Elizabeth MorganStamford, CT
Third District2018Jenna M. BergeronManchester, NH
Fourth District2019Natasha ShishovGarden City, NY
Fifth District2018Alexander F. GuminskiPittsburgh, PA
Sixth District2019Brandon Lee WolffNew York, NY
Seventh District2018Selena E. MolinaWilmington, DE
Eighth District2017Edwin J. WuVirginia Beach, VA
Ninth District2018Brooks JaffaCharlotte, NC
Tenth District2019Casey PaytonSt. Thomas, VI
Eleventh District2018Anthony J. PalermoTampa, FL
Twelfth District2019Roberto S. HooverCordele, GA
Thirteenth District2018Hank S. Spragins Jr.Hernando, MS
Fourteenth District2017Graham H. RyanNew Orleans, LA
Fifteenth District2018Noah A. FrankChicago, IL
Sixteenth District2019Terica N. Smith

Lexington, TN

Seventeenth District2018Elise LibbeyMilwaukee, WI
Eighteenth District2018Brittany FinkCharleston, WV
Nineteenth District2018Laura K. EssayOmaha, NE
Twentieth District2019Amy S. KriegEast Lansing, MI
Twenty-First District2018Tamara P. NashSioux Falls, SD
Twenty-Second District2019Rick DavisOverland Park, KS
Twenty-Third District2018Billy J. JimenezAlbuquerque, NM
Twenty-Fourth District2019Gregory J. Northen

Little Rock, AR

Twenty-Fifth District2018Victor A. FloresMcAllen, TX
Twenty-Sixth District2019Jesse "Jay" ForesterDallas, TX
Twenty-Seventh District2018Audrey PhillipsSalt Lake City, UT
Twenty-Eighth District2019Megan GarnettDenver, CO
Twenty-Ninth District2018Shayda LePortland, OR
Thirtieth District2019Debra Anne GrobergBoise, ID
Thirty-First District2018Vincent TongOakland, CA
Thirty-Second District2019Brooke A. Weitzman

Santa Ana, CA

Thirty-Third District2018Ryan J. LoeffersHonolulu, HI
Thirty-Fourth District2019Jesse OuelletteCarlsbad, CA

National Bar Association2018Karl O. RileyLas Vegas, NV
Hispanic National Bar Association2018Karen I. Leyva-DrivinNew York, NY
National Asian Pacific American Bar Association2019TBA 
National LGBT Bar Association2019Ben AguilarSan Diego, CA
National Native American Bar Association2019Colleen E. LamarreSan Francisco, CA
South Asian Bar Association2019Anant PradhanSan Francisco, CA

Chair Eun Hyung "Thomas" KimBeaverton, OR

Advertisement