chevron-down Created with Sketch Beta.
September 24, 2023 Feature

TIPS ROSTER: Officers and Committee Chairs 2020–2021

Chair

John C. McMeekin II

[email protected]

Chair-Elect

Gary L. Gassman

[email protected]

Vice-Chair

Loren D. Podwill

[email protected]

Immediate Past Chair

Thea M. Capone

[email protected]

Secretary

Christopher Nolan

[email protected]

Finance Officer

Sam H. Poteet Jr.

[email protected]

Finance Officer-Elect

Kermit Kendrick

[email protected]

Revenue Officer

Meade W. Mitchell

[email protected]

Diversity Officer

Marcy Hogan Greer

[email protected]

General Committee Chairs

Admiralty and Maritime Law

Aaron Benjamin Greenbaum

[email protected]

Animal Law

AJ Albrecht

[email protected]

Appellate Advocacy

Karl Myers

[email protected]

Automobile Litigation

Gail L. Gottehrer

[email protected]

Aviation and Space Law

Stephen A. Wood

[email protected]

Business Litigation

Kristen Michelle Bush

[email protected]

Cannabis Law and Policy

Daniel F. Gourash

[email protected]

Commercial Transportation Litigation

Jennifer Ann Wood

[email protected]

Corporate Counsel and In-House Professionals

Zascha Blanco Abbott

[email protected]

Cybersecurity and Data Privacy

Larry P. Schiffer

[email protected]

Dispute Resolution

Deborah E. Greenspan

[email protected]

Employee Benefits

David Nathaniel Levine

[email protected]

Employment and Labor Law

Adam Daniel Fuller

[email protected]

Excess, Surplus Lines and Reinsurance

Randi L. Ellias

[email protected]

Fidelity and Surety Law

Chad Schexnayder

[email protected]

Health and Disability Insurance Law

Adam Harrison Garner

[email protected]

Insurance Coverage Litigation

Timothy M. Thornton Jr.

[email protected]

Insurance Regulation

Briana Marie Montminy

[email protected]

International

Katriel Statman

[email protected]

Life Insurance Law

Heather Kendall Karrh

[email protected]

Litigation and Trial Practice

Michael Anthony Vercher

[email protected]

Media, Privacy and Advertising Law

Michael Godino

[email protected]

Medicine and Law

Brian Findley

[email protected]

Pharmaceutical, Medical Device and Bioscience

Martin Healy

[email protected]

Products Liability

Samantha Katharyn Burnett

[email protected]

Professional Liability Insurance

Amber Locklear

[email protected]

Property Insurance Law

John Vincent Garaffa

[email protected]

Self-Insurers and Risk Managers

Margaret Cooper Roney

[email protected]

Staff Counsel

Mark Gilcreast

[email protected]

Toxic Torts and Environmental Law

Randi Peresich Mueller

[email protected]

Women Trial Lawyers

Tamara Dawn Tomomitsu

[email protected]

Workers’ Compensation and Employers’ Liability Law

Charley Michael Drummond

[email protected]

SPECIAL STANDING COMMITTEES

ABA/TIPS

Roy Alan Cohen

[email protected]

Thea M. Capone

[email protected]

Administrative

John C. McMeekin II

[email protected]

CLE Board

Joshua D. Lee

[email protected]

Deborah A. Smith

[email protected]

Book Publishing Board

Michael S. Beaver

[email protected]

Mike F. Pipkin

[email protected]

The Brief Editorial Board

Elizabeth C. Sackett

[email protected]

Tort Trial & Insurance Practice Law Journal Editorial Board

Charles Allen Yuen

[email protected]

TortSource Editorial Board

Christine Spinella Davis

[email protected]

Content Management

Meade W. Mitchell

[email protected]

John C. McMeekin II

[email protected]

Diversity and Inclusion

Jordan Howlette

[email protected]

Marla Dickerson

[email protected]

Ethics and Professionalism

Jason Hirshon

[email protected]

Finance

Sam H. Poteet Jr.

[email protected]

General Committee Board

Charles Eppolito

[email protected]

Law in Public Service

Floyd Holloway Jr.

[email protected]

Roscoe J. Mutz

[email protected]

Long Range Planning

Kirsten M. Castañeda

[email protected]

Membership

Joel Wiley Mohrman

[email protected]

National Trial Academy

Joseph J. Ortego

[email protected]

Outreach to Law Students

Randolph Scott Jr.

[email protected]

Outreach to Young Lawyers

Anna McMahon Romanskaya

[email protected]

Plaintiffs Practice

Jennifer M. Danish

[email protected]

Revenue Enhancement

Meade W. Mitchell

[email protected]

Robert B. McKay FJE Advisory

John C. McMeekin II

[email protected]

Robert B. McKay Law Professor Awards

Jeffrey E. Thomas

[email protected]

Scholarship Fund Board

Thea M. Capone

[email protected]

Scope and Correlation

Joseph M. Hamilton

[email protected]

Section Conference

Marcy Hogan Greer

[email protected]

Mike F. Pipkin

[email protected]

Technology and New Media

Matthew A. Moeller

[email protected]

TASK FORCES

Law Practice and Legal Department Management

Denise Di Mascio

[email protected]

Deborah W. Yue

[email protected]

Leadership Academy

Sam H. Poteet Jr.

[email protected]

Holly M. Polglase

[email protected]

Solo and Small Firm

Megan Maria Coluccio

[email protected]

Entity:
The material in all ABA publications is copyrighted and may be reprinted by permission only. Request reprint permission here.