chevron-down Created with Sketch Beta.
[…] ANN. § 28–7656 (2004) (“[t]he county shall pledge all or any part of the bridge construction revenues to be received and the county’s rights in the bridge construction intergovernmental agreement to the payment of an amount of the bonds secured by bridge construction revenues.”); COLO. REV. STAT. ANN. § 32–11–561 (2013) (“the proceeds of taxes, pledged revenues, and other moneys, including without limitation proceeds of bonds to be issued or reissued after the issuance of interim debentures, and bonds issued for the purpose of securing the payment of interim debentures. . . .”); FLA. STAT. § 255.05 (2012) (“[a] person entering into a formal contract with the state or any county, city, or political subdivision thereof, or other public authority or private entity, for the construction of a public building, for the prosecution and completion of a public work, or for repairs upon a public building or public work shall be required, before commencing the work or before recommencing the work after a default or abandonment, to execute and record in the public records of the county where the improvement is located, a payment and performance bond with a surety insurer authorized to do business in this state as surety.”); IND. CODE § 36–1–12–13.1 (2012) (“the appropriate political subdivision or agency . . . shall require the contractor to execute a payment bond to the appropriate political subdivision or agency, approved by and for the benefit of the political subdivision or agency, in an amount equal to the