Leadership

Delegates to the House

  • Patricia E. Salkin, Delegate - 2021

    Touro College

    Central Islip, NY

  • W. Andrew Gowder Jr., Delegate - 2022

    Austen & Gowder LLC

    Charleston, SC

Liaisons

  • ABA Journal

    Dwight H. Merriam

    Weatogue, CT

  • ABA Journal

    Otto J. Hetzel

    Bethesda, MD

  • Administrative Law & Regulatory Practice Section

    Otto J. Hetzel

    Bethesda, MD

  • Administrative Procedures Act Committee

    Steven J. Eagle

    Arlington, VA

  • Association of American Law Schools

    Janice C. Griffith

    Boston, MA

  • Association of State Treasurers

    Kenneth W. Bond

    New York, NY

  • Association of State Treasurers

    Kenneth W. Bond

    New York, NY

  • Board of Governors

    Charles E. English

    Bowling Green, KY

  • Commission on Hispanic Legal Rights & Responsibilities

    Victor M. Marquez

    San Francisco, CA

  • Commission on Homelessness & Poverty

    Ranie Thompson

    New Orleans, LA

  • Commission on Racial & Ethic Diversity

    Benjamin E. Griffith

    Oxford, MS

  • Commision on Women in the Profession

    Patricia E. Salkin

    New York, NY

  • Council of State Governments

    William J. Scheiderich

    Spokane, WA

  • Dispute Resolution Section

    Angela Eunjin Oh

    Los Angeles, CA

  • Fellows

    Ellen F. Rosenblum

    Salem, OR

  • Government & Public Sector Lawyer

    William J. Scheiderich

    Spokane, WA

  • IMLA

    Benjamin E. Griffith

    Oxford, MS

  • IMLA

    Dwight H. Merriam

    Weatogue, CT

  • International Law Section

    Benjamin E. Griffith

    Oxford, MS

  • Judicial Division

    Robert B. Foster

    Boston, MA

  • Judicial Division

    Paul D. Wilson

    Auburndale, MA

  • Law Student Division

    Subria Whitaker

    Chicago, IL

  • Legal Assistance & Military Personnel Committee

    Dwight H. Merriam

    Weatogue, CT

  • National Association of Bond Lawyers

    Kenneth W. Bond

    New York, NY

  • National Association of Attorneys General

    Ellen F. Rosenblum

    Salem, OR

  • National Association of County Officers

    Donna Y. Frazier

    Shreveport, LA

  • National Bar Association

    Juan Raudrick Thomas

    Chicago, IL

  • National LGBT Bar

    Sarah Adams-Schoen

    Little Rock, AR

  • National Native American Bar Association

    Robert O. Saunooke

    Plantation, FL

  • NCCUSL: National Conference of Commissioners of Uniform State Laws

    Steven J. Eagle

    Arlington, VA

  • NCCUSL: Uniform Partition of Tenancy in Common Act

    Steven J. Eagle

    Arlington, VA

  • Public Contract Law Section on Model Procurement Code

    Martha H. Chumbler

    Tallahassee, FL

  • Public Contract Law Section on Model Procurement Code

    Michael T. Kamprath

    Tampa, FL

  • Rule of Law Initiative

    Benjamin E. Griffith

    Oxford, MS

  • Sexual Orientation & Gender Identity Commission

    Sarah Adams-Schoen

    Little Rock, AR

  • Solo, Small Firm & General Practice

    Adriane J. Dudley

    St Thomas, VI

  • Standing Committee on Disaster Response & Preparedness

    Lai Sun Yee

    New York, NY

  • Standing Commmittee on Environmental Law

    Scott I. Steady

    Tampa, FL

  • Uniform Computer Information Transaction Act

    Steven J. Eagle

    Arlington, VA

  • Urban Land Institute

    W. Andrew Gowder

    Charleston, SC

  • Young Lawyer Division

    Benjamin H. Joyce

    Charleston, SC

Other Executive Committee Members

  • Nadia L. Costa, Committee Coordinator

    Miller Starr Regalia

    Walnut Creek, CA

  • Scott I. Steady, Content Coordinator

    Burr & Forman LLP

    Tampa, FL

  • Jennifer M. Bragar, Continuing Legal Education Coordinator

    Tomasi Salyer Martin

    Portland, OR

  • Viviana Martinez, Electronic Communications Co-Chair

    Chicago, IL

  • Elizabeth A. Peetz, Electronic Communications Co-Chair

    Denver, CO

  • Craig R Bucki, Government Law News Co-Editor

    Phillips Lytle

    Buffalo, NY

  • Michael T. Kamprath, Membership Director

    Hillsborough County Aviation Authority

    Tampa, FL

  • Donna J. Pugh, Revenue Enhancement Co-Chair

    Foley & Lardner LLP

    Chicago, IL

  • Scott I. Steady, Revenue Enhancement Co-Chair

    Burr & Forman LLP

    Tampa, FL

  • Lawrence Bechler, Publication Director

    Murphy Desmond SC

    Madison, WI

  • William J. Scheiderich, State & Local Law News Editor

    Spokane, WA

  • Robert H. Thomas, The Urban Lawyer Editor

    Damon Key Leong Kupchak Hastert

    Honolulu, HI

Section Council - Term Ending 2020

  • Nadia Costa

    Miller Starr Regalia

    Walnut Creek, CA

  • Victor Marquez

    CKR Law

    San Francisco, CA

  • Lai Sun Yee

    Homeland Security & Emergency Managaement

    New York, NY

Section Council - Term Ending 2021

  • Danielle Conway

    Honolulu, HI

  • Michael T. Kamprath

    Hillsborough County Aviation Authority

    Tampa, FL

  • Juan Thomas

    Quintairos, Prieto, Wood & Boyer

    Chicago, IL

Section Council - Term Ending 2022

  • Marilyn Harbur

    Oregon Department of Justice

    Salem, OR

  • Dwight Merriam

    Attorney at Law

    Simsbury, CT

  • Daiquiri Steele

    Tulane University Law School

    New Orleans, LA

Section Council - Term Ending 2023

  • Angela Hinton

    City of Atlanta - Department of Law

    Fayetteville, GA

  • Sara Adams Schoen

    University of Arkansas - Little Rock School of Law

    Little Rock, AR

  • Ashley Scott

    City of Atlanta

    Arlington, VA