chevron-down Created with Sketch Beta.
[…] Any lesser effort will stall commercialization and deprive the marketplace of a newer, better, and more sustainable product.

Endnotes

1. 15 U.S.C. § 2601(c) (“It is the intent of Congress that the Administrator shall carry out this chapter in a reasonable and prudent manner[.]”); 7 U.S.C. § 136(a) (“To the extent necessary to prevent unreasonable adverse effects on the environment, the Administrator may by regulation limit the distribution, sale, or use in any State of any pesticide that is not registered[.]”).