chevron-down Created with Sketch Beta.
[…] 1. 227 So. 3d 1261, 1264 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017) (footnote omitted) (citations omitted).
  2. E.g., Bright House Networks v. AT&T Corp., 205 So. 3d 837 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016) (reversing with directions to cancel the solicitation and conduct a new procurement after the agency took voluntary corrective action by awarding the contract to the protester who alleged that the original awardee was able to unfairly engage in negotiations after watching the agency’s open negotiation meeting with the protester).
  3. Cf. Fla. Stat. § 286.0113(2)(a)(2) (“‘Team’ means a group of members established by an agency for the purpose of conducting negotiations as part of a competitive solicitation.”).
  4. Carlson, 227 So. 3d at 1266.
  5. E.g., Sarasota Citizens for Responsible Gov’t v.