Past Diversity Fellows

  • Past Diversity Fellows

2016-2017

Jesus Huerta, Coral Gables, FL
David McNeal Jr., Houston, TX
Mario Sullivan, Chicago, IL
Sankeetha Selvarajah, Boston, MA


2015 - 2016

Kelly Adams, Garnet Valley, PA
Lisa Atkinson, Edmonds, WA
Louis “Jamie” Boston Jr., Bethesda, MD
Melissa Lovett, Philadelphia, PA


2014 - 2015

Cedric Ashley, Princeton, NJ
Marianne Rebel Brown, Glassboro, NJ
Esther Hyun, San Diego, CA
Jean-Marie Sylla Jr., Washington, DC


2013-2014
Sonya Armfield, Washington, DC
Sheryl Axelrod, Philadelphia, PA
Lisa Dickinson, Spokane, WA
Waverley Madden, Philadelphia, PA


2012-2013
Emelia Allen, Las Vegas, NV
Terrell Ratliff, Woodlynne, NJ
Tangela Terry, Los Angeles, CA
Quyen Tu, Fullerton, CA


2011-2012
Frank Aba-Onu, Minneapolis, MN
Jasmin French, Indianapolis, IN
Rinky Parwani, Tampa, FL
Eneida Roman, Boston, MA


2010-2011
Ernest Morris, Jr., Kingshill, VI
Matthew Pineda, Orlando, FL
Lara Webb Trujillo, Evanston, IL
Arnettia Wright, Washington, DC


2009-2010
Chauntis Jenkins, New Orleans, LA
Ignacio Pinto-Leon, Houston, TX
Ireneo Reus, III, Long Beach, CA
Daniel Tann, Philadelphia, PA


2008-2009
Atinuke Diver, Boston, MA
Charles Lamb, Jr., Albany, GA
Eugene Lee, Los Angeles, CA
Harshan Makkar, Duluth, GA


2007-2008
Cassandra Georges, Philadelphia, PA
Jeffrey Robinson, Selma, AL
Artika Tyner, Minneapolis, MN
Danialle Riggins, Ocla, FL


2006-2007
Youshea Berry, Washington, DC
Lisa Chang, Decatur, GA
Jane Kow, San Francisco, CA
Richard Evangelista, Christiansted, VI


2005-2006
Alfreda Coward, Lauderhill, FL
Eileen Sullivan Lanterman, Phoenix, AZ
Liz Lopez, Washington, DC
Parag Patel, Iselin, NJ


2004-2005
Kevin Brown, Fort Bragg, NC
Elizabeth Castilleja, Kent, WA
Travis Trueblood, Moore Haven, FL
Rodd Walton, Atlanta, GA


2003-2004
Olu Stevens, Louisville, KY
Edd Vasquez, New York, NY
William Brown, Fort Leavenworth, KS


2002-2003
George Johnson, Columbia, SC
Amy Lin Meyerson, Weston, CT
Laura Farber, Pasadena, CA


2001-2002
Jeannie Hong, Baltimore, MD
Leslye Huff, Cleveland, OH
Charlene Usher, Pomona, CA


2000-2001
Major James Durant, III, Woodbridge, VA
Richard Macias, Los Angeles, CA
Judy Toyer, Rochester, NY