chevron-down Created with Sketch Beta.
[…] 46. Id.

47. 2021 Utah Laws ch. 399 (S.B. 122); Utah Code Ann. §§ 30-3-34(1)(b), 30-3-35.2; see also id. § 30-3-32(a) (“‘Child’ means the child or children of divorcing, separating, or adjudicated parents.”).

48. Utah Code Ann. § 30-3-35.2(2)(b)–(c).

49. Id. § 30-3-35.2(1)(a).