August 05, 2020

Past Chairs

2019-2020
William Hubbard
Columbia, SC

2018-2019
Paul Moxley
Salt Lake City, UT

2017-2018
Pamela A. Bresnahan
Washington, DC

2016-2017
Nancy Scott Degan
New Orleans, LA

2015-2016
Karol Corbin Walker
Newark, NJ

2014-2015
H. Thomas Wells, Jr.
Birmingham, AL

2013-2014
Bettina B. Plevan
New York, NY

2012-2013
Judy Perry Martinez
New Orleans, LA

2011-2012
Allan J. Joseph
San Francisco, CA

2010-2011
Benjamin H. Hill, III
Tampa, FL

2008-2010
Kim J. Askew
Dallas, TX

2007-2008
C. Timothy Hopkins
Idaho Falls, ID

2006-2007
Roberta D. Liebenberg
Philadelphia, PA

2005-2006
Stephen L. Tober
Portsmouth, NH

2003-2005
Thomas Z. Hayward, Jr.
Chicago, IL

2002-2003
Carol E. Dinkins
Houston, TX

2001-2002
Roscoe Trimmier, Jr.
Boston, MA

2000-2001
Patricia M. Hynes
New York, NY

1999-2000
N. Lee Cooper
Birmingham, AL

1998-1999
Michael S. Greco
Boston, MA

1997-1998
Blake Tartt
Houston, TX

1996-1997
Judah Best
Washington, D.C.

1995-1996
Carolyn B. Lamm
Washington, D.C.

1994-1995
William E. Willis
New York, NY

1993-1994
Robert P. Watkins
Washington, D.C.

1992-1993
William E. Willis
New York, NY

1991-1992
Ronald L. Olson
Los Angeles, CA

1989-1991
Ralph I. Lancaster, Jr.
Portland, ME

1987-1989
Harold R. Tyler, Jr.
New York, NY

1984-1987
Robert B. Fiske
New York, NY

1983-1984
Frederick G. Buesser, Jr.
Detroit, MI

1980-1983
Brooksley Elizabeth Born
Washington, D.C.

1978-1980
Robert D. Raven
San Francisco, CA

1977-1978
R. Harvey Chappell, Jr.
Richmond, VA

1975-1977
Warren Christopher
Los Angeles, CA

1974-1975
William Reece Smith, Jr.
Tampa, FL

1973-1974
John Sutro
San Francisco, CA

1972-1973
Robert L. Trescher
Haverford, PA

1968-1972
Lawrence E. Walsh
Oklahoma City, OK

1965-1968
Albert E. Jenner
Chicago, IL

1962-1965
Robert W. Meserve
Boston, MA

1957-1962
Bernard G. Segal
Philadelphia, PA

1956-1957
Morrison Shafroth
Denver, CO

1956-1956
Franklin E. Parker, Jr.
New York, NY

1954-1956
Edward J. Fox
Eastern, PA

1952-1954
Howard F. Burns
Cleveland, OH