In considering the characterization of the lease agreement and related schedules, the district court applied the two-part bright-line test under U.C.C. section 1-203(b), the first part of which requires that “the consideration that the lessee is to pay the lessor for the right to possession and use of the goods is an obligation for the term of the lease and is not subject to termination by the lessee.” As to what constituted the term of each of the schedules, the court took into account both the initial term and the “evergreening” renewal terms to which Prospect became bound unless it provided advance notice of its intention to terminate, and concluded that the schedules were true leases