Leadership

2013-2014 Leadership: Officers and Council

Officers


Mario A. Sullivan
Chair
Mario A. Sullivan
Chicago, IL


Chair-Elect
Andrew Schpak
Portland, OR


Secretary-Treasurer 
Lacy Durham
Dallas, TX


Assembly Speaker
Myra L. McKenzie-Harris
Bentonville, AR


Assembly Clerk
David Scriven-Young
Chicago, IL


Council

Constitutional Representatives
ABA House of Delegates Representative2014Jonathan WolfeLivingtson, NJ
ABA House of Delegates Representative2015Michael BergmannChicago, IL
ABA House of Delegates Representative2016Jennifer DaughertyMinneapolis, MN
ABA House of Delegates Representative2016Christopher RogersDallas, TX
ABA Nominating Committee Representative2014David WolfeLivingston, NJ
ABA Board of Governors Representative2014Michael PellicciottiSeattle, WA
ABA Board of Governors Representative2015Bill FerreiraEnglewood, NJ
ABA Board of Governors Nominee2017Min ChoOrlando, FL
Directors
Administrative Co-DirectorKimber Gallo Livingston, NJ
Administrative Co-DirectorStefan PalysScottsdale, AZ
Affiliates DirectorAnna RomanskayaSan Diego, CA
Committee/Liaison Director:  Christina LiuChicago, IL
Committee/Liaison Vice Director Mor Wetzler New York, NY
Committee/Liaison Vice Director Sakima KellyNew York, NY
Communications/Technology Director Genevieve SpiresMorisstown, NJ
Conferences, Programs & Products Director Erica GrindeMissoula, MT
Disaster Legal Services Director David NguyenIndianapolis, IN
Diversity Director Kenya Jenkins-WrightChicago, IL
Membership Director Mark NicholsFort Lauderdale, FL
Public Service Director Courtenay DunnPhiladelphia, PA
    
Coordinators*   
Member Service Project Coordinator Michael DePetrilloNew Orleans, LA
National Conferences Team Coordinator Samuel EdmundsEagan, MN 
Public Service Team Co-Coordinator Roula AllouchCincinnati, OH
Public Service Team Co-Coordinator Elizabeth PalmerCharleston, SC
On-line Communications & Social Media Coordinator Jaime AckermanMountainside, NJ
    
*Non-voting member of Council   
    
District Representatives   
First District (ME & VT)2014David RughBurlington, VT
Second District (CT & RI)2015Cristen CiresiProvidence, RI
Third District (MA & NH)2014Quinn KelleyKeene, NH
Fourth District (NY)2015Swetal ShahNew York, NY
Fifth District (PA)2014Samara GomezHarrisburg, PA
Sixth District (NJ)2015Nicole O'HaraAllentown, PA
Seventh District (DC & DE)2014Meghan AdamsWilmington, DE
Eighth District (MD & VA)2015Amanda Walker       Richmond, VA
Ninth District (NC)2014Jason WaltersWinston-Salem, NC 
Tenth District (SC & US Virgin Islands)2015Steven HardySt. Thomas, VI
Eleventh District (FL)2014Edward FitzgeraldOrlando, FL
Twelfth District (AL & GA)2015Patricia Heather HaleHapeville, GA
Thirteenth District (MS)2014Corey HinshawJackson, MS
Fourteenth District (LA)2015Cristin FitzgeraldNew Orleans, LA
Fifteenth District (IL & IN)2014Christopher NiroChicago, IL
Sixteenth District (TN & KY)2015Mary Beth HaltomNashville, TN
Seventeenth District (WI & MN)2014Charles StertzAppleton, WI
Eighteenth District (OH & WV)2015Andrew ClarkColumbus, OH
Nineteenth District (IA & NE)2014Matthew IngrahamOmaha, NE
Twentieth District (MI)2015Shenique MossLansing, MI
Twenty First District (ND & SD)2014Elizabeth OvermoeSioux Falls, SD
Twenty Second District (KS & MO)2015Vincent CoxTopeka, KS
Twenty Third District (AZ & NM)2014Greg GambillAlbuquerque, NM
Twenty Fourth District (OK & AR)2015Brian ClaryBenton, AR
Twenty Fifth District (South/Central TX)2014Anita BarksdaleHouston, TX
Twenty Sixth District (North/West TX)2015Travis PattersonFort Worth, TX
Twenty Seventh District (UT & NV)2014Gabriel WhiteSalt Lake City, UT
Twenty Eighth District (CO & WY)2015Lance TimbrezaGrand Junction, CO
Twenty Ninth District (WA & OR)2014Jason HirshonPortland, OR
Thirtieth District (MT & ID)2015Eli PattenBillings, MT
Thirty First District (North CA)2014Jeanne GroveSan Francisco, CA
Thirty Second District (South CA)2015Kathryn ClunenWestlake Village, CA 
Thirty Third District (AK & HI)2014Miriah HoldenHonolulu, HI
Thirty Fourth District (Fed & Military Bar)2015Joshua RomanWarner Robins, GA
    
Law Student Division Chair   
Law Student Division Chair2014Mathew KerbisChicago, IL
    
National Affiliate Representatives   
National Asian Pacific American Bar Assciation2015Christopher Y. ChanWashington, DC
National LGBT Bar Association2015Jeffrey ArnoldChicago, IL
Hispanic National Bar Association2014Claudia CastroChicago, IL
National Bar Association, Inc.2014Lacy DurhamDallas, TX
National Native American Bar Association2015TBDAlbuquerque, NM

 

Advertisement