Leadership

2015-2016 Leadership: Officers and Council

Officers



Chair
Lacy L. Durham
Dallas, TX

Anna Romanskaya image
Chair-Elect
Anna Romanskaya
San Diego, CA

Dana Hrelic image

Secretary
Dana M. Hrelic
Hartford, CT


Treasurer
Christina M. Liu
Chicago, IL

Stefan Palys photo
Assembly Speaker
Stefan M. Palys
Phoenix, AZ

Shenique Moss image

Assembly Clerk
Shenique A. Moss
Lansing, MI

Council

Constitutional Representatives
ABA House of Delegates Representative2016Jennifer Daugherty MacPhailSpartanburg, SC
ABA House of Delegates Representative2016Christopher A. RogersDallas, TX
ABA House of Delegates Representative2017Myra L. McKenzie-HarrisBentonville, AR
ABA House of Delegates Representative2018Andrew M. SchpakPortland, OR
ABA Nominating Committee Representative2017Mario A. SullivanChicago, IL
ABA Board of Governors Representative2017Min K. ChoOrlando, FL
ABA Board of Governors Representative2018Erica R. GrindeMissoula, MT
ABA Board of Governors Nominee2020TBD
Directors
Administrative DirectorTommy D. Preston, Jr.Columbia, SC
Affiliates DirectorJ. Logan MurphyTampa, FL
Committee/Liaison Co-DirectorKristian J. CollinsTallahassee, FL
Committee/Liaison Co-DirectorWill JohnsonColumbia, SC
Communications/Technology Director Sheena R. HamiltonSt. Louis, MO
Conferences, Programs & Products Director Catherine (Cat) M. DiPaoloTampa, FL
Disaster Legal Services Director Andrew J. VanSingelWheaton, IL
Diversity Director Collin CooperMorrisville, NC
Membership Director C. Edward RawlColumbia, SC
Public Service Director Casey C. KannenbergDenver, CO
 
Coordinators*
Member Service Project Co-Coordinator Samara A. GomezWashington, DC
Member Service Project Co-Coordinator Christina M. HuszczaDenver, CO
National Conferences Team Coordinator Miriah E. HoldenHonolulu, HI
On-line Communications & Social Media Coordinator Heather P. RiggsAtlanta, GA
Public Service Team Co-Coordinator Elizabeth (Beth) J. PalmerCharleston, SC
*Non-voting member of Council   
 
District Representatives
First District (ME & VT)2016Tara A. Rich

Gardiner, ME

Second District (CT & RI)2017Joanna M. KornafelBridgeport, CT 
Third District (MA & NH)2016Courtney SheaBoston, MA
Fourth District (NY)2017Luwick FrancoisBronx, NY
Fifth District (PA)2016Alexander F. GuminskiPittsburgh, PA
Sixth District (NJ)2015Nicole J. O'HaraAllentown, PA
Seventh District (DC & DE)2016Mason McNulty HubbardWashington, D.C.
Eighth District (MD & VA)2017Sean P. O'KeefeMiddletown, MD
Ninth District (NC)2016M. Cabell ClayCharlotte, NC 
Tenth District (SC & US Virgin Islands)2017Ashleigh R. WilsonColumbia, SC
Eleventh District (FL)2016Lauren Pilkington-RichSt. Petersburg, FL
Twelfth District (AL & GA)2017L. Robert ShreveMobile, AL
Thirteenth District (MS)2016Jeremy Thomas EnglandOcean Springs, MS
Fourteenth District (LA)2017Graham H. RyanNew Orleans, LA
Fifteenth District (IL & IN)2016Andrea L. CiobanuIndianapolis, IN
Sixteenth District (TN & KY)2017J. Tanner WatkinsLouisville, KY
Seventeenth District (WI & MN)2016Donika PentchevaMinneapolis, MN
Eighteenth District (OH & WV)2017Christopher L. BrownMansfield, OH
Nineteenth District (IA & NE)2016Scott A. HallDes Moines, IA
Twentieth District (MI)2017Choi PortisFarmington Hills, MI
Twenty First District (ND & SD)2016Erica J. Shively Bismarck, ND
Twenty Second District (KS & MO)2017Jerri J. ZhangKansas City, MO
Twenty Third District (AZ & NM)2016Joy IsaacsPhoenix, AZ
Twenty Fourth District (OK & AR)2017Jordan HaygoodOklahoma City, OK
Twenty Fifth District (South/Central TX)2016Baylor G. WorthamBeaumont, TX
Twenty Sixth District (North/West TX)2017Rusty O'KaneDallas, TX
Twenty Seventh District (UT & NV)2016Jess P. RinehartReno, NV
Twenty Eighth District (CO & WY)2017Blake A. KlinkerCheyenne, WY
Twenty Ninth District (WA & OR)2016Jacob R. BrennanSpokane, WA
Thirtieth District (MT & ID)2017Dave P. WhisenandBillings, MT
Thirty First District (North CA)2016Vanessa E. CandelariaWalnut Creek, CA
Thirty Second District (South CA)2017Aastha MadaanIrvine, CA
Thirty Third District (AK & HI)2016Helen O. Poitra-ChalmersAnchorage, AK
Thirty Fourth District
(Federal & Military Bar)
2017Amanda R. McNeilAlexandria, VA
 
Law Student Division Chair
Law Student Division Chair2015Fabiani A. DuarteMacon, GA
 
National Affiliate Representatives

National Asian Pacific American
Bar Association

2015Ireneo A. ReusLong Beach, CA
National LGBT Bar Association2017Sommer StellflueChicago, IL
Hispanic National Bar Association2016Claudia E. CastroChicago, IL
National Bar Association, Inc.2016Dionna Maria LewisWashington, D.C.
National Native American Bar Association2017Colleen E. LamarreBuffalo, NY

Advertisement