Leadership

2016-2017 Leadership: Officers and Council

Anna Romanskaya image
Chair
Anna M. Romanskaya
San Diego, CA

Dana Hrelic image
Chair-Elect
Dana M. Hrelic
Hartford, CT

Tommy Preston image
Secretary
Tommy D. Preston, Jr. 
North Charleston, NC


Treasurer
Mark D. Nichols
Deerfield Beach, FL

Shenique Moss image
Assembly Speaker
Shenique A. Moss
Lansing, MI

Logan Murphy photo
Assembly Clerk
Casey C. Kanneberg
Denver, CO

ABA Board of Governors Representative2017Min K. ChoOrlando, FL
ABA Board of Governors Representative2018Erica R. GrindeMissoula, MT
ABA House of Delegates Representative2017Myra L. McKenzie-HarrisRogers, AR
ABA House of Delegates Representative2018Andrew M. SchpakPortland, OR
ABA House of Delegates Representative2019Lacy L. DurhamDallas, TX
ABA House of Delegates Representative2019Stefan PalysPhoenix, AZ
ABA Nominating Committee Representative2017Mario A. SullivanChicago, IL

Administrative DirectorJ. Logan Murphy
Tampa, FL
Affiliates DirectorJennifer S. OvermannEdgewood, KY
Committees DirectorChristopher L. BrownMansfield, OH
Conferences, Programs & Products DirectorMiriah HoldenHonolulu, HI
Disaster Legal Services DirectorAndrew J. VanSingelChicago, IL
Diversity DirectorDaiquiri SteeleTuscaloosa, AL
Liaisons DirectorMorgan MacDonaldWashington, DC
Membership Director Bryan E. RogersChicago, IL
Public Service Director Dionna M. LewisWashington, DC
Technology & Innovation Director Sheena R. HamiltonSaint Louis, MO

Member Service Coordinator Christina M. HuszczaDenver, CO
National Conferences Coordinator Elizabeth J. OvermoeSioux Falls, SD
Public Service Co-Coordinator Adam B. LandySan Francisco, CA
Public Service Co-Coordinator Christopher A. SuarezWashington, DC
Technology & Innovation Coordinator Collin CooperGreensboro, NC

First District2018Pauline LawBurlington, VT
Second District2017Joanna M. KornafelBridgeport, CT
Third District2018Jenna M. BergeronManchester, NH
Fourth District2017Luwick FrancoisBronx, NY
Fifth District2018Alexander F. GuminskiPittsburgh, PA
Sixth District2017Nicole J. O'HaraAllentown, PA
Seventh District2018Selena E. MolinaWilmington, DE
Eighth District2017Sean P. O'KeefeMiddletown, MD
Ninth District2018Brooks JaffaCharlotte, NC
Tenth District2017Ashleigh R. WilsonColumbia, SC
Eleventh District2018Austin D. ThackerOrlando, FL
Twelfth District2017Lewis R. ShreveMobile, AL
Thirteenth District2018Hank S. Spragins Jr.Hernando, MS
Fourteenth District2017Graham H. RyanNew Orleans, LA
Fifteenth District2018Noah A. FrankChicago, IL
Sixteenth District2017Joshua T. WatkinsLouisville, KY
Seventeenth District2018Elise LibbeyMilwaukee, WI
Eighteenth District2018Ukeme A. JeterCleveland, OH
Nineteenth District2018Laura K. EssayOmaha, NE
Twentieth District2017Choi PortisSouthfield, MI
Twenty-First District2018Tamara P. NashSioux Falls, SD
Twenty-Second District2017Jerri J. ZhangKansas City, MO
Twenty-Third District2018Billy J. JimenezAlbuquerque, NM
Twenty-Fourth District2017Jordan HaygoodOklahoma City, OK
Twenty-Fifth District2018Victor A. FloresMcAllen, TX
Twenty-Sixth District2017Rusty O'KaneDallas, TX
Twenty-Seventh District2018Audrey PhillipsSalt Lake City, UT
Twenty-Eighth District2017Blake A. KlinknerCheyenne, WY
Twenty-Ninth District2018Shayda LePortland, OR
Thirtieth District2017Dave P. WhisenandBozeman, MT
Thirty-First District2018Vincent TongOakland, CA
Thirty-Second District2017Aastha MadaanIrvine, CA
Thirty-Third District2018Ryan J. LoeffersHonolulu, HI
Thirty-Fourth District2017Amanda R.M. WilliamsAlexandria, VA

National Bar Association2018Leigh ChapmanHarrisburg, PA
Hispanic National Bar Association2018Karen I. LeyvaNew York, NY
National Asian Pacific American Bar Association2017Ireneo Reus IIILong Beach, CA
National LGBT Bar Association2017Sommer R. StellflueChicago, IL
National Native American Bar Association2017Colleen E. LamarreSan Francisco, CA

Chair Kareem ArefDavis, CA
Logan 

Advertisement