Forum Leadership

Chair

David J. Bodney
Ballard Spahr LLP | Phoenix, AZ

Chair-Elect

Carolyn Y. Forrest
FOX Television Stations Inc. | Atlanta, GA

Immediate Past Chair

Steven D. Zansberg
Levine Sullivan Koch & Schulz, L.L.P. | Denver, CO


Governing Committee Members

Katherine Mary Bolger (2017)
Levine Sullivan Koch & Schulz LLP | New York, NY

Cynthia Counts (2017)
The Counts Law Group | Atlanta, GA

Marc A. Fuller (2016)
Vinson & Elkins LLP | Dallas, TX

Kathleen Kirby (2018)
Wiley Rein, LLP | Washington, DC

Gregg Leslie (2018)
Reporters Committee for Freedom of the Press | Arlington, VA

Judith Mercier (2018)
Holland & Knight, LLP | Orlando, FL

Ashley Messenger (2016)
National Public Radio | Washington, DC

Mickey Osterreicher (2017)
National Press Photographers Association | East Amherst, NY

Regina Thomas (2018)
AOL Inc. | Dulles, VA

Stacey Wexler (2016)
Google Inc. | Mountain View, CA


Budget Chair

James T. Borelli
CAN | Overland Park, KS


Diversity Committee Chair

Sherrese M. Smith
Washington, DC


Internet Coordinator

Laura Lee Prather
Haynes and Boone, LLP | Austin, TX


Membership Chair

Catherine Robb
Haynes and Boone, LLP | Austin, TX


In-House Counsel Committee Co-Chairs

Stephanie Abrutyn (2013- )
Home Box Office, Inc. | New York, NY

James McLaughlin (2015- )
Washington Post | Washington, DC


Digital Communications Committee Co- Chairs

Josh King
Avvo Inc. | Seattle, WA

Andrew Mar
Microsoft Corporation | Redmond, WA


Diversity Moot Court Competition Committee Co-Chairs

Karen A. Henry
Davis Wright Tremaine LLP | Los Angeles, CA

James McFall
Jackson Walker LLP | Dallas, TX


Non-Profit & Public Interest Committee Chair

David A. Greene
Electronic Frontier Foundation | San Francisco, CA


Privacy And Data Security Cle Program Chair

S. Jenell Trigg
Lerman Senter PLLC | Washington, DC


Teach Media Law Committee Chair

Leonard M. Niehoff
Honigman Miller Schwartz and Cohn LLP | Ann Arbor, MI


Teleconference/Webinar Chair

Blaine C. Kimrey (2012- )
Vedder Price P.C. | Chicago, IL


Training & Development Committee Co-Chairs

Drew Shenkman (2015- )
Cable News Network | Atlanta, GA

Shaina Jones Ward (2015- )
Washington, DC


Women In Communications Law Committee Co-Chairs

Monica Dias (2015-17)
Frost Brown Todd LLP | Cincinnati, OH

Rosemary Catherine Harold (2014-16)
Wilkinson Barker Knauer LLP | Washington, DC

Advertisement